• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • CAS No.: 9012-76-4, 9012-76-4
  • EINECS No.: 231-368-2
  • Place of Origin: Shaanxi, China (Mainland)
  • Type: Preventive and health care function ;Antibiosis;Fertilizer
  • Grade Standard: Cosmetic Grade, Food Grade, Medicine Grade, Tech Grade, Agricultural grade
  • Brand Name: LUKEE
  • Model Number: LKC077
  • Purity: 85%,90%,95%
  • Other Name: Poliglusam; Deacetylchitin; Poly-(D)glucosamine
  • Appearance: Off-white to yellowish powder
  • Specifications: 85%,90%,95% Degree of Deacetylation
  • Test Method: HPLC
  • ChemSpider: 64870
  • Applications: Food ,Medicine,Cosmetic,Agriculture
  • Density: High General
  • Sample: 10~20g for free
  • Shelf life: 2 Years

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Chitosan Oligosaccharide 90% Water Soluble Price, Chitosan Fertilizer
1.1~10kg/bag,double plastic bags inside,aluminum foil Bag outside .
2.25kg/drum,double plastic bags inside
3.Accoding to your requirments
Delivery Time Shipped in 2 days after payment

Chitosan Oligosaccharide 90% Water Soluble Price, Chitosan Fertilizer

Product Description

Product Information

 Product name: Chitosan Oligosaccharide 90% Water Soluble Price, Chitosan Fertilizer  

Other Name: Poliglusam; Deacetylchitin; Poly-(D)glucosamine 

Appearance: white powder

Specifications: 85%,90%,95% Degree of Deacetylation 

Test Method: HPLC 

ChemSpider: 64870

CAS No.:9012-76-4

-Chitosan is white or off-white and flavorless;

-Amorphous and semitransparent flake or powder;

-Chitosan is freely soluble in water, the solution is clear and character is stable.

 

CAS No.:9012-76-4

 

 

 

 

 

Quality Index:

 

Product Description 

Chitosan It is extracted from chitin, insoluble in water but soluble in dilute acid and absorbed 

by human body. As the first derivate, it's chemical constitution is macromolecule alkalescent 

polysaccharide polymer with cation. It has peculiar physical, chemical properties and 

bioactive function. 

 

Main Function 

1.It can enhance liver function, improve digestive function, blood fat. 

2.It has the function of lowering blood sugar, inhibiting tumor metastasis, and adsorption

and complexation of heavy metals and can be excreted, and so on.

 

Application 

 In Medicine, health care products:

Chitosan is useful in promoting tissue growth in tissue repair and accelerating wound-healing and

bone regeneration.

Chitosan also can be incorporated into hydrogels and microspheres which demonstrate large potential

in delivery systems for drugs, proteins or genes.

  

In Health Food:

Chitosan has a strong positive charge helps it bind to fats and cholesterol and initiates clotting of red

blood cells.Also can be used as food additive.

- Cholesterol-lowering effects. 

- Fiber and weight loss effects.

 

In Agriculture:

Chitosan is an ecologically friendly biopesticide substance that boosts the innate ability of plants to

defend themselves against fungal infections, also can be used as soil improvement agent, seed

treatmenand plant growth enhancer. 

 

In Cosmetic Industry:

Chitosan's strong positive charge allows it to bind to negatively charged surfaces such as hair and skin

which makes it a useful ingredient in hair and skin products.

Packaging & Shipping

Storage 

Delivery Time: Around 3 days after your payment.

MOQ:1kg (have packed in silver-paper bag.) 

Package: In fiber-drums with two-plastic bags inside.

Net Weight: 25kgs/Drum

Gross Weight: 28kgs/Drum

Drum Size & Volume: 510cmX350cm, 0.08 m³

 

Our Services

 

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date

 

 

 

Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland) | Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
14 Transactions 5,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $37,000
Learn More